Chauffeured transfers in Sa Pa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sa Pa with the fare shown first
Sa Pa arranges pre-booked transfers in Sa Pa (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 24 destinations in Sa Pa, each with its page
- Sa Pa Stone Churchfrom VND 50,0002 min
- Sapa Squarefrom VND 50,0001 min
- Sapa Lake Squarefrom VND 50,0003 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sa Pa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sa Pa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
24
destinations in Sa Pa
VND 50,000
the cheapest route
2 min
Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Sa Pa Stone Church
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sa Pa, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Sa Pa Stone Church0.4 km · 2 minVND 50,000from
- Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Sapa Square0.2 km · 1 minVND 50,000from
- Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Sapa Lake Square0.7 km · 3 minVND 50,000from
- Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Pistachio Hotel Sapa0.6 km · 3 minVND 50,000from
- Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → VTK Homestay0.4 km · 2 minVND 50,000from
- Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Catcathills Resort & Spa1.3 km · 6 minVND 53,900from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Sa Pa Stone Church | 0.4 km | 2 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Sapa Square | 0.2 km | 1 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Sapa Lake Square | 0.7 km | 3 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Pistachio Hotel Sapa | 0.6 km | 3 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → VTK Homestay | 0.4 km | 2 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection → Catcathills Resort & Spa | 1.3 km | 6 min | VND 53,900 | See details |
Within Sa Pa
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sa Pa, at the same fixed price.
- Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Sa Pa0.5 km · 1 minVND 50,000from
- Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sa Pa District General Hospital0.6 km · 2 minVND 50,000from
- Sa Pa District General Hospital → Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Sa Pa0.2 km · 1 minVND 50,000from
- Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sapa Lake Square1.8 km · 6 minVND 60,400from
- Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sa Pa Stone Church2.2 km · 8 minVND 69,600from
- Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sapa Square2.2 km · 8 minVND 69,600from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Sa Pa | 0.5 km | 1 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sa Pa District General Hospital | 0.6 km | 2 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Sa Pa District General Hospital → Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Sa Pa | 0.2 km | 1 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sapa Lake Square | 1.8 km | 6 min | VND 60,400 | See details |
| Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sa Pa Stone Church | 2.2 km | 8 min | VND 69,600 | See details |
| Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic) → Sapa Square | 2.2 km | 8 min | VND 69,600 | See details |
Where we take you in Sa Pa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hotel de la Coupole Sapa MGallery Collection
from VND 50,000Station
Sa Pa, Lao Cai, Vietnam
See prices and book →Phòng Khám Thú y Sapa - Lào Cai (Xupi Petshop & Clinic)
from VND 50,000Hospital
164 Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Tổ 1, Sa Pa, Lào Cai 330000
See prices and book →Sa Pa District General Hospital
from VND 50,000Hospital
177 Đường Điện Biên Phủ, xóm 1A, Sa Pa, Lào Cai 330000
See prices and book →Trạm Y Tế Xã Ngũ Chỉ Sơn
from VND 346,300Hospital
CQ8M+VJH, Ngu Chi Son, Lao Cai
See prices and book →Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Sa Pa
from VND 50,000Hospital
1, Ngõ 215 Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Tổ dân phố, Sa Pa, Lào Cai
See prices and book →Bamboo Sapa Hotel
from VND 80,100Hotel
18 Mường Hoa, Sa Pa, Lào Cai
See prices and book →Catcathills Resort & Spa
from VND 53,900Hotel
086 Fansipan, Sa Pa, Lào Cai
See prices and book →DE MONG SAPA
from VND 217,400Hotel
Thôn Giàng Tả Chải, Tả Van, Lào Cai
See prices and book →KK Sapa Hotel
from VND 57,800Hotel
25 Violet, Sa Pa, Lào Cai 31700
See prices and book →Lady Hill Sapa Resort
from VND 84,000Hotel
Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Tổ 4, Sa Pa, Lào Cai 31700
See prices and book →Pao's Sapa Leisure Hotel
from VND 67,000Hotel
Tổ dân phố Cầu Mây 1, Sa Pa, Lào Cai 31752
See prices and book →Pistachio Hotel Sapa
from VND 50,000Hotel
Số 29, Tổ 5 Đường Thác Bạc, Sa Pa, Lào Cai 661300
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sa Pa?
In Sa Pa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sa Pa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sa Pa?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sa Pa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sa Pa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sa Pa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car